If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
04
Primera Division, Apertura
Paraguay

Primera Division, Apertura

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion 8 6 1 1 19:9 10 19 W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
W
Luqueno Luqueno
14.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
21.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Guairena FC Guairena FC
28.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.03.20 5 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
2 Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 8 4 3 1 16:7 9 15 W
Club Guarani Club Guarani
08.02.20 0 : 3 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
16.02.20 4 : 0 WIN
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
29.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
3 Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion 8 4 2 2 11:5 6 14 D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
L
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Guarani Club Guarani
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
21.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
W
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
29.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
4 Club Guarani Club Guarani 7 4 2 1 10:6 4 14 W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
01.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
L
Club Guarani Club Guarani
08.02.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
W
Luqueno Luqueno
01.03.20 0 : 3 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
5 Guairena FC Guairena FC 8 3 4 1 12:10 2 13 W
Guairena FC Guairena FC
07.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
D
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
D
General Diaz General Diaz
24.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
W
Guairena FC Guairena FC
28.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
6 Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno 8 3 3 2 13:8 5 12 W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
09.02.20 1 : 4 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
D
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
D
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
7 Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion 7 3 1 3 12:11 1 10 W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
02.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
17.02.20 4 : 2 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
29.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
8 Sol de America Sol de America 8 3 1 4 9:14 -5 10 L
Guairena FC Guairena FC
07.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Sol de America Sol de America
16.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
21.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Sol de America Sol de America
02.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
9 Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 1 4 3 8:12 -4 7 D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
L
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
17.02.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
24.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Sol de America Sol de America
02.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
10 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 8 2 0 6 7:19 -12 6 L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
09.02.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
16.02.20 4 : 0 LOSS
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
21.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
29.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
06.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
11 Luqueno Luqueno 8 1 2 5 8:13 -5 5 W
General Diaz General Diaz
10.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Luqueno Luqueno
14.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
24.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Luqueno Luqueno
01.03.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Guarani Club Guarani
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
06.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
12 General Diaz General Diaz 8 1 1 6 8:19 -11 4 L
General Diaz General Diaz
10.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Sol de America Sol de America
16.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
D
General Diaz General Diaz
24.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.03.20 5 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
Copa Libertadores
Show more

Primera Division, Apertura tournament held by Paraguay. Contest applicants: 12 teams. Today the best teams in tournament are as follows:
Libertad Asuncion - 19 points, 6 wins, 1 losses, 1 draws.
Club Olimpia - 15 points, 4 wins, 1 no-point matches, 3 draws.
Nacional Asuncion - 14 points, 4 triumphs, 2 no-point matches, 2 draws.

On 777score.ng source you can get football schedule and Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live matches.

Follow Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ng.