J.League 2
Japan

J.League 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League 2
1 Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 20 14 2 4 35:19 16 44 D
Tochigi Tochigi
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
05.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Ehime Ehime
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
Mito HollyHock
2 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 20 12 4 4 33:16 17 40 L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
02.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
05.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Tochigi Tochigi
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
Omiya Ardija
3 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 20 11 6 3 28:19 9 39 D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
09.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Machida Zelvia
4 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 20 10 4 6 21:18 3 34 W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
05.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
13.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
16.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
19.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Thespakusatsu Gunma
5 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 20 8 9 3 29:23 6 33 W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
02.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
05.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
09.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
Jubilo Iwata
6 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 20 8 7 5 23:18 5 31 L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
02.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
05.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
09.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
13.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
Tochigi
7 Tochigi Tochigi 20 8 6 6 18:17 1 30 D
Tochigi Tochigi
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
06.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Tochigi Tochigi
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tochigi Tochigi
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
19.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
Kyoto Sanga
8 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 20 7 8 5 31:23 8 29 D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
05.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
09.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
19.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
Ventforet Kofu
9 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 20 7 8 5 29:26 3 29 D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
05.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
09.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
Ehime
10 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 20 7 6 7 25:22 3 27 D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
05.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
13.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
19.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Zweigen Kanazawa
11 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 19 7 6 6 22:20 2 27 W
Ehime Ehime
02.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
06.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
09.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
13.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
V-Varen Nagasaki
12 JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba 20 8 2 10 26:24 2 26 D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
02.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
05.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
09.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
W
Ehime Ehime
12.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
19.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
Renofa Yamaguchi
13 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 20 7 5 8 31:31 1 26 W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
02.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
09.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
19.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Tokyo Verdy
14 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 19 7 4 8 16:22 -6 25 D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
09.09.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
16.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
Tokushima Vortis
15 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 20 6 6 8 31:32 -1 24 W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
02.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
06.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
09.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
13.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
19.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
Giravanz Kitakyushu
16 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 20 5 8 7 19:20 -1 23 D
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
02.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
Fagiano Okayama
17 Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama 20 5 6 9 16:21 -5 21 W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
02.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
13.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
19.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
Montedio Yamagata
18 Ryukyu Ryukyu 20 5 5 10 26:36 -10 20 L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
02.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
06.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
09.09.20 5 : 0 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
13.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
19.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
Thespakusatsu Gunma
19 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 20 4 7 9 19:29 -10 19 L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
02.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
W
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
05.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
D
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
09.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Tochigi Tochigi
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
19.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Ryukyu
20 Ehime Ehime 19 4 4 11 21:28 -7 16 L
Ehime Ehime
02.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
05.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Ehime Ehime
L
Ehime Ehime
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Ehime Ehime
12.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
20.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
Albirex Niigata
21 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 20 4 4 12 20:36 -16 16 D
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
02.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
05.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
D
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
09.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
13.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
19.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
22 Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 19 5 1 13 16:35 -19 16 L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
02.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
05.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
09.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
13.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
20.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ehime Ehime
Ryukyu
Promotion
Show more

Show more

J.League 2 tournament organized by Japan. Tournament applicants: 22 participating teams. Today teams closest to the final first place in tournament are as follows:
Giravanz Kitakyushu - 44 points, 14 wins, 4 defeats, 2 draws.
Tokushima Vortis - 40 points, 12 won matches, 4 lost matches, 4 draws.
V-Varen Nagasaki - 39 points, 11 triumphs, 3 losses, 6 draws.

On 777score.ng website you can get football schedule and J.League 2 (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of following football matches - J.League 2 (Japan):
Kyoto Sanga - Tochigi (23.09.2020 05:30)
Omiya Ardija - Tokushima Vortis (23.09.2020 06:00)
JEF United Ichihara Chiba - Renofa Yamaguchi (23.09.2020 06:00)

Follow J.League 2 (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ng.