First Division
Ireland

First Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division
1 Drogheda United Drogheda United 14 9 3 2 32:14 18 30 W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Longford Town Longford Town
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
18.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
22.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
25.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
Athlone Town
2 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 14 9 2 3 24:11 13 29 W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
07.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
11.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
18.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
21.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
25.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
University College Dublin
3 Longford Town Longford Town 14 8 2 4 20:14 6 26 W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
04.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
D
Longford Town Longford Town
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
18.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Longford Town Longford Town
21.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
25.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
Galway United FC
4 Cabinteely Cabinteely 14 7 2 5 19:22 -3 23 L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Cabinteely Cabinteely
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
18.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
25.09.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
Cobh Ramblers
5 University College Dublin University College Dublin 13 6 2 5 27:19 8 20 W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
04.09.20 8 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
12.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
18.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Longford Town Longford Town
21.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
Shamrock Rovers II
6 Galway United FC Galway United FC 14 5 5 4 16:12 4 20 W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
11.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
18.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
25.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Longford Town
7 Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers 14 6 2 6 16:18 -2 20 W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
07.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
12.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
18.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
21.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
25.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Cabinteely
8 Athlone Town Athlone Town 14 2 3 9 16:35 -19 9 L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
07.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Cabinteely Cabinteely
11.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
18.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
25.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
Drogheda United
9 Wexford Youths Wexford Youths 14 2 3 9 11:30 -19 9 L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
04.09.20 8 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
11.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
18.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
25.09.20 1 : 5 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
Shamrock Rovers II
10 Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II 13 2 2 9 14:20 -6 8 L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
04.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
07.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
11.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
18.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
22.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
University College Dublin
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Show more

Show more

First Division tournament organized by Ireland. League competitors: 10 football teams. At the moment teams closest to medals in league are as follows:
Drogheda United - 30 points, 9 wins, 2 lost matches, 3 draws.
Bray Wanderers - 29 points, 9 wins, 3 defeats, 2 draws.
Longford Town - 26 points, 8 wins, 4 lost matches, 2 draws.

On 777score.ng website you can have football schedule and First Division (Ireland) live matches.

Schedule of following football clubs - First Division (Ireland):
Shamrock Rovers II - University College Dublin (26.09.2020 09:00)
University College Dublin - Bray Wanderers (02.10.2020 13:45)
Drogheda United - Athlone Town (02.10.2020 13:45)

Follow First Division (Ireland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ng.