If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
03
Northern League, Premier Division
England

Northern League, Premier Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Northern League, Pr. Div
1 South Shields South Shields 33 21 6 6 64:34 30 69 D
South Shields South Shields
22.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Buxton FC Buxton FC
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
29.02.20 1 : 4 WIN
South Shields South Shields
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
07.03.20 1 : 2 WIN
South Shields South Shields
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
10.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
South Shields South Shields
W
South Shields South Shields
14.03.20 5 : 3 WIN
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
2 FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester 32 16 9 7 73:51 22 57 L
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
22.02.20 3 : 0 LOSS
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
W
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
25.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
D
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
29.02.20 4 : 4 DRAW
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
07.03.20 0 : 4 WIN
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
L
South Shields South Shields
14.03.20 5 : 3 LOSS
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
3 Warrington Town Warrington Town 32 14 13 5 57:44 13 55 W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
D
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
29.02.20 4 : 4 DRAW
Warrington Town Warrington Town
D
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
07.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Warrington Town Warrington Town
10.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
4 Basford United Basford United 32 16 7 9 49:39 10 55 D
Basford United Basford United
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
W
Basford United Basford United
22.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
L
Basford United Basford United
02.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
L
Basford United Basford United
07.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Buxton FC Buxton FC
L
Basford United Basford United
14.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
5 Lancaster City Lancaster City 34 15 8 11 58:46 12 53 D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
L
Lancaster City Lancaster City
25.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
L
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
29.02.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Lancaster City Lancaster City
L
Lancaster City Lancaster City
07.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
14.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Witton Albion Witton Albion
6 Nantwich Town Nantwich Town 31 15 7 9 55:39 16 52 D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
25.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
W
Basford United Basford United
02.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
D
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
07.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
10.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
South Shields South Shields
7 Whitby Town Whitby Town 31 14 8 9 54:42 12 50 D
Whitby Town Whitby Town
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
D
Whitby Town Whitby Town
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
L
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
07.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
D
Whitby Town Whitby Town
10.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Grantham Town Grantham Town
D
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
14.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
8 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 35 14 8 13 44:47 -3 50 W
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
15.02.20 5 : 0 WIN
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
29.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
L
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
07.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Basford United Basford United
14.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
9 Morpeth Town Morpeth Town 27 14 6 7 48:37 11 48 W
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
08.02.20 1 : 5 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
W
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
22.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
W
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
07.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
W
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
10.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
10 Hyde United FC Hyde United FC 33 12 7 14 55:55 1 43 D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
01.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
L
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
08.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
29.02.20 5 : 2 WIN
Lancaster City Lancaster City
W
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
07.03.20 3 : 1 WIN
Matlock Town Matlock Town
L
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
10.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
11 Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity 32 11 9 12 53:50 3 42 L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
15.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
29.02.20 1 : 4 LOSS
South Shields South Shields
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
03.03.20 4 : 1 WIN
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
W
Lancaster City Lancaster City
07.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
D
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
10.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
12 Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic 33 12 6 15 42:50 -8 42 L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
04.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
D
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
W
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
15.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
29.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
07.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Warrington Town Warrington Town
13 Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge 33 12 4 17 53:64 -11 40 L
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
01.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
08.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Grantham Town Grantham Town
L
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
15.02.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
W
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
22.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
L
Bamber Bridge Bamber Bridge
07.03.20 1 : 2 LOSS
South Shields South Shields
14 Witton Albion Witton Albion 31 10 9 12 40:43 -3 39 L
Basford United Basford United
27.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
D
Witton Albion Witton Albion
01.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
08.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
L
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
07.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Witton Albion Witton Albion
D
Lancaster City Lancaster City
14.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Witton Albion Witton Albion
15 Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports 29 11 5 13 42:52 -10 38 D
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
01.02.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
08.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
D
Whitby Town Whitby Town
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
L
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
07.03.20 0 : 4 LOSS
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
L
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
10.03.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
16 Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC 32 11 5 16 34:50 -16 38 D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
L
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
29.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
L
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
03.03.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
D
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
07.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town
D
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
14.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Whitby Town Whitby Town
17 Ashton United FC Ashton United FC 29 10 7 12 40:45 -5 36 W
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
08.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
Witton Albion Witton Albion
D
Whitby Town Whitby Town
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
D
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Warrington Town Warrington Town
W
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
07.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic
W
Ashton United FC Ashton United FC
10.03.20 3 : 1 WIN
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports
18 Buxton FC Buxton FC 32 8 11 13 56:52 4 35 D
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
04.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Buxton FC Buxton FC
D
Buxton FC Buxton FC
08.02.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
D
South Shields South Shields
22.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Buxton FC Buxton FC
W
Buxton FC Buxton FC
29.02.20 5 : 1 WIN
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
W
Basford United Basford United
07.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Buxton FC Buxton FC
19 Grantham Town Grantham Town 32 7 9 16 38:71 -33 30 L
Grantham Town Grantham Town
15.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
South Shields South Shields
D
Warrington Town Warrington Town
18.02.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Grantham Town Grantham Town
W
Grantham Town Grantham Town
29.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic
L
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
07.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Grantham Town Grantham Town
D
Whitby Town Whitby Town
10.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Grantham Town Grantham Town
20 Matlock Town Matlock Town 28 8 5 15 36:43 -7 29 D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe FC
L
Matlock Town Matlock Town
22.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Whitby Town Whitby Town
D
Matlock Town Matlock Town
03.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
L
Hyde United FC Hyde United FC
07.03.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
L
Warrington Town Warrington Town
10.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Matlock Town Matlock Town
21 Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC 26 8 4 14 36:49 -13 28 L
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
25.01.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
L
Whitby Town Whitby Town
01.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
L
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
08.02.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
L
Basford United Basford United
22.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
W
Atherton Collieries AFC Atherton Collieries AFC
07.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Grantham Town Grantham Town
22 Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers 33 4 11 18 29:53 -24 23 L
FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
18.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
L
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
22.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Morpeth Town Morpeth Town
L
Buxton FC Buxton FC
29.02.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
W
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
07.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Whitby Town Whitby Town
D
Stafford Rangers Stafford Rangers
10.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Northern League, Premier Division championship organized by England. Tournament applicants: 22 clubs. At the moment the best teams in league are as follows:
South Shields - 69 points, 21 wins, 6 no-point matches, 6 draws.
FC United of Manchester - 57 points, 16 wins, 7 losses, 9 draws.
Warrington Town - 55 points, 14 wins, 5 defeats, 13 draws.

On 777score.ng source you can see football schedule and Northern League, Premier Division (England) live matches.

Follow Northern League, Premier Division (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ng.