First Division A
Belgium

First Division A

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division A
1 Brugge Brugge 10 6 1 3 23:8 15 19 W
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
20.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
Brugge Brugge
W
Brugge Brugge
27.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
Brugge Brugge
04.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Anderlecht Anderlecht
D
Standard Liege Standard Liege
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Brugge Brugge
L
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Brugge Brugge
K.A.S. Eupen
2 R. Charleroi R. Charleroi 9 6 1 2 15:7 8 19 W
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
13.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
W
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
18.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
D
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
27.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
L
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
04.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Standard Liege Standard Liege
L
Genk Genk
18.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
Oostende
3 Standard Liege Standard Liege 9 5 3 1 13:7 6 18 L
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
12.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Standard Liege Standard Liege
W
Standard Liege Standard Liege
20.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Kortrijk Kortrijk
D
Standard Liege Standard Liege
27.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
W
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
04.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Standard Liege Standard Liege
D
Standard Liege Standard Liege
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Brugge Brugge
Sint-Truidense
4 FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot 9 6 0 3 22:20 2 18 W
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
14.09.20 5 : 2 WIN
Genk Genk
L
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
18.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
W
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
26.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
L
Gent Gent
04.10.20 5 : 1 LOSS
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
W
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
17.10.20 6 : 3 WIN
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
Royal Antwerp
5 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 5 3 2 17:15 2 18 L
Oostende Oostende
19.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
W
Gent Gent
26.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
W
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
D
Anderlecht Anderlecht
18.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
W
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Brugge Brugge
Genk
6 Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp 9 5 2 2 18:12 6 17 W
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
13.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
D
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
W
Kortrijk Kortrijk
25.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
W
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
02.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Mechelen Mechelen
W
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
18.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
FCO Beerschot
7 Anderlecht Anderlecht 10 4 5 1 20:15 5 17 W
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
19.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
Anderlecht Anderlecht
D
Anderlecht Anderlecht
27.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
L
Brugge Brugge
04.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Anderlecht Anderlecht
D
Anderlecht Anderlecht
18.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
W
Kortrijk Kortrijk
23.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Sint-Truidense
8 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 9 5 0 4 16:12 4 15 L
Anderlecht Anderlecht
13.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
21.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
L
Brugge Brugge
27.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
17.10.20 5 : 2 WIN
Gent Gent
R. Charleroi
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 10 4 2 4 12:13 -1 14 L
Standard Liege Standard Liege
20.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Kortrijk Kortrijk
L
Kortrijk Kortrijk
25.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
D
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kortrijk Kortrijk
W
Mechelen Mechelen
17.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kortrijk Kortrijk
L
Kortrijk Kortrijk
23.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Waasland-Beveren
10 Genk Genk 9 3 4 2 14:14 -1 13 L
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
14.09.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Genk Genk
W
Genk Genk
20.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Mechelen Mechelen
D
Genk Genk
28.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Oostende Oostende
D
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Genk Genk
W
Genk Genk
18.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
Zulte Waregem
11 Oostende Oostende 8 3 3 2 12:8 4 12 D
Oostende Oostende
28.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Anderlecht Anderlecht
W
Mechelen Mechelen
12.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Oostende Oostende
W
Oostende Oostende
19.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
D
Genk Genk
28.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Oostende Oostende
W
Oostende Oostende
04.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
R. Charleroi
12 K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen 9 2 5 2 10:12 -2 11 W
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
11.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Gent Gent
D
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
D
Anderlecht Anderlecht
27.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
L
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
18.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
Brugge
13 Gent Gent 9 3 0 6 14:16 -2 9 L
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
11.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Gent Gent
W
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
19.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Gent Gent
L
Gent Gent
26.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
W
Gent Gent
04.10.20 5 : 1 WIN
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
L
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
17.10.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Gent Gent
Sint-Truidense
14 Mechelen Mechelen 9 2 1 6 10:16 -6 7 L
Mechelen Mechelen
12.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Oostende Oostende
L
Genk Genk
20.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Mechelen Mechelen
W
Mechelen Mechelen
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
L
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
02.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Mechelen Mechelen
L
Mechelen Mechelen
17.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kortrijk Kortrijk
Brugge
15 Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 9 2 1 6 11:21 -10 7 L
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
13.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
L
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
20.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
Brugge Brugge
D
Standard Liege Standard Liege
27.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
L
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
L
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
18.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
Genk
16 Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense 9 1 3 5 9:19 -10 6 L
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
13.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp
L
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
21.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
L
Mechelen Mechelen
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
D
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kortrijk Kortrijk
L
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
17.10.20 6 : 3 LOSS
Sint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
Gent
17 Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren 8 1 1 6 12:22 -10 4 L
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
29.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oud-Heverlee Leuven
L
Brugge Brugge
12.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
L
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
19.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Anderlecht Anderlecht
L
FCO Beerschot FCO Beerschot
26.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
D
Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Genk Genk
Kortrijk
18 Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz 9 0 3 6 3:14 -11 3 L
Kortrijk Kortrijk
13.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
L
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
19.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Gent Gent
D
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
27.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
R. Charleroi R. Charleroi
L
Oostende Oostende
04.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
L
Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz Royal Mouscron-Peruwelz
18.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
K.A.S. Eupen K.A.S. Eupen
Sint-Truidense
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more

Show more

First Division A championship organized by Belgium. Tournament competitors: 18 clubs. As of today teams closest to gold medals in tournament are as follows:
Brugge - 19 points, 6 wins, 3 no-point matches, 1 draws.
R. Charleroi - 19 points, 6 triumphs, 2 lost matches, 1 draws.
Standard Liege - 18 points, 5 wins, 1 no-point matches, 3 draws.

On 777score.ng website you can have constant access to football schedule and First Division A (Belgium) live matches.

Schedule of following matches - First Division A (Belgium):
Royal Antwerp - FCO Beerschot (25.10.2020 08:30)
Oostende - Zulte Waregem (25.10.2020 11:00)
Sint-Truidense - Standard Liege (25.10.2020 13:15)

Follow First Division A (Belgium) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ng.